. To resolve the issue on this appeal, we must accept the version of the facts most favorable to the prosecution, and, in stating the facts in this opinion, we have done so. However, we do note there may be factual disputes about the accident occurrence events, the fact of intoxication and the cause of fetal death.
. The relevant section of the vehicular homicide statute (Minn.Stat. § 609.21, subd. 1) reads:
Whoever causes the death of a human being not constituting murder or manslaughter as a result of operating a vehicle * * * is guilty of criminal vehicular operation resulting in death, (emphasis supplied)
. The trial judge attached to the dismissal order a well researched and carefully written memorandum.