RILEY, Judge.STATEMENT OF THE CASE
[…] In reviewing sufficiency of the evidence claims, this court does not reweigh the evidence or assess the credibility of witnesses. Cox v. State, 774 N.E.2d 1025, 1028-29 (Ind.Ct.App.2002). We consider only the evidence most favorable to the judgment, together with all reasonable and logical inferences to be drawm therefrom. Alspach v. State, 755 N.E.2d 209, 210 (Ind.Ct.App.2001), trans. denied. The conviction will be affirmed if there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the conclusion of the trier-of-fact. Cox, 774 N.E.2d at 1028-29.
Indiana Code § 35-45-1-3 provides, in pertinent part, that "[al person who reck*1006lessly, knowingly, or intentionally disrupts a lawful assembly of persons commits disorderly conduct, a Class B misdemeanor." In light of his argument in the section above, Oliver contends that the facts of his case do not fit the elements of the crime, as charged. Specifically, Oliver argues that when he was arrested, he was told that he was arrested for obstructing pedestrian traffic.