We note at the outset that a recent panel of this Court in Commonwealth, v. Evers, 381 Pa.Super. 568,
[…] Applying the analysis employed by the Supreme Court in Grady to the present case, we must first determine *581whether the intended prosecution would violate the parameters announced in Blockburger, supra. The offense of reckless driving is defined in Section 3714 of the Motor Vehicle Code as follows: “Any person who drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is guilty of reckless driving, a summary offense.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3714. The driving vehicle at safe speed provision provides, inter alia: