The State appeals a magistrate court order dismissing a charge of manslaughter in the second degree against Michael K. Olsen.
[…] Since the State has failed to introduce such evidence, we cannot say that the magistrate court abused its discretion in dismissing the complaint against Olsen. SDCL 23A-4-7.3 As indicated above, the magistrate’s determination regarding the existence of probable cause shall not be disturbed on appeal un*478less a clear abuse of discretion4 is demonstrated. Doss, supra; Paille, supra.
MORGAN, J., concurs. HENDERSON, J., concurs with a writing. WUEST, J., concurs specially. MILLER, C.J., concurs in result without a writing.. SDCL 22-16-20 provides:
Any reckless killing of one human being by the act or procurement of another which, under the provisions of this chapter, is neither murder nor manslaughter in the first degree, nor excusable nor justifiable homicide, is manslaughter in the second degree. Manslaughter in the second degree is a Class 4 felony.
. When the driver of a vehicle is making a left turn at an intersection, SDCL 32-26-19 requires the driver to yield the right-of-way to oncoming traffic. In addition, SDCL 32-26-6 requires that a vehicle remain in a single traffic lane unless the driver determines it is safe to do otherwise.