MCL 418.861; MSA 17.237(861) provides:
[…] We reverse and remand.
Chrysler first claims the wcab misapplied the applicable legal standards when it concluded that petitioner suffered a work-related lung condition. Chrysler claims that the wcab used proof of plaintiffs disability to support its conclusion that plaintiffs injury was work-related. See Kostamo v Marquette Iron Mining Co, 405 Mich 105, 116-118; 274 NW2d 411 (1979).
MCL 418.861; MSA 17.237(861) provides:
The findings of fact made by the board acting within its powers, in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive. The court of appeals and the supreme court shall have power to review questions of law involved in any final order of the board ....
See also Const 1963, art 6, § 28; Aquilina v General Motors Corp, 403 Mich 206, 213; 267 NW2d 923 (1978); Woods v Sears, Roebuck & Co, 135 Mich App 500, 503; 353 NW2d 894 (1984), lv den 421 Mich 852 (1985).