As to the latter two claims, the circuit *639court found that the complaint did not state additional significant facts which would establish a fiduciary relationship or the terms of any contract. Plaintiff was merely attempting to avoid governmental immunity. The Court of Claims did not discuss these counts separately. Since plaintiff did not specifically challenge the circuit court’s conclusion in either the Court of Appeals or this Court, we need not determine whether summary judgment was properly granted for defendants as to these two counts.
MCL 330.1722; MSA 14.800(722) provides:
"(1) A recipient of mental health services shall not be physically, sexually, or otherwise abused.
"(2) The governing body of each facility shall adopt written policies and procedures designed to protect recipients of mental health services from abuse and to prevent the repetition of acts of abuse.