BACKGROUND
[…] The IGO expressly did not reach the procedural impediment issue but instead ruled on the merits of Massey’s initial request, holding that DPSCSD 105-4 and 105-5 were not regulations that needed to be adopted in conformance with the APA and that they were therefore valid and effective.
Judicial review in this instance is of the IGO decision, which was a summary dismissal and, under CS § 10 — 207(b)(2)(H), constituted the final decision of the Secretary. See CS § 10-210(b) (“The complainant is entitled to judicial review of the final decision of the Secretary under § 10 — 207(b)(2)(ii) ... of this subtitle.”).