Harris v. State
[…] Turning to Harris’ conviction on the charge of Possession of a Controlled Substance within 300 feet of a church, I agree with the Majority that there was no abuse of discretion in admitting evidence of the LIDAR distance measurement. The evidence was sufficient to enable a jury to find Harris guilty of the charge beyond a reasonable doubt.

For these reasons, I respectfully concur.

. 11 Del. C. § 1269 provides in relevant part: A person is guilty of tampering with physical evidence when:

(2) Believing that certain physical evidence is about to be produced or used in an official proceeding or a prospective official proceeding, and intending to prevent its production or use, the person suppresses it by any act of concealment, alteration or destruction, or by employing force, intimidation or deception against any person.

. See Keller v. State, 425 A.2d 152, 155 (Del.1981).