The majority also relies on General Statutes § 52-146o (a), which provides in relevant part that “in any civil action or any proceeding preliminary thereto or in any probate, legislative or administrative proceeding, a physician or surgeon . . . shall not disclose” communications or information made by a patient, in support of its contention that the legislature would have expressly allowed court testimony in § 52-146q (c) (2) if that is what it had intended to do. The majority further relies on General Statutes § 52-146c (b), which provides in relevantpart: “[I]n civil and criminal actions, in juvenile, probate, commitment and arbitration proceedings, in proceedings preliminary to such actions or proceedings, and in legislative and administrative proceedings, all communications shall be privileged and a psychologist shall not disclose any such communications . . . .” Contrary to the majority’s contention, however, these statutes tend to demonstrate that, if the legislature had intended to prohibit disclosures in court proceedings under the exception set forth in § 52-146q (c) (2), it knew how to do so expressly.