MAJORITYOPINION
[…] Conclusion
We affirm the portion of the trial court’s judgment precluding Postive’s attempt to circumvent the Labor Code’s prohibition of costs being borne by employees and reverse the judgment and remand for further proceedings concerning Postive’s claim for declaratory relief challenging the constitutionality of that statutory prohibition.
. The order granting summary judgment is styled “Positive Feed” rather than "Postive Feed.” We order that it be reformed to reflect "Postive Feed."
. Section 207.007 of the Texas Labor Code reads in part:
(a) An individual claiming benefits under this subtitle may not be charged a fee in a proceeding under this subtitle by:
(1) the commission or a representative of the commission; or
(2) a court or an officer of a court.
Tex. Labor Code Ann. § 207.007 (Vernon 1996).
. We address the remaining portions of Pos-tive’s third point of error in our analysis of its first and second points of error.
. Mafrige and Bandera do not, however, compel that we remand as to Guthmann's counterclaim for sanctions.