Giambrone v. Commonwealth, Department of Transportation, Bureau of Driver Licensing
[…] Such fact-finding is the trial court’s province. Based upon the supported finding that Giambrone was convicted of twelve offenses occurring on eleven different dates, the trial court properly applied the law set forth above to sustain her appeal to one of the twelve suspensions, while leaving the other eleven intact.

Accordingly, we affirm.

*1270 ORDER

AND NOW, this 14th day of August, 2007, the order of the Court of Common Pleas of Berks County in the above captioned matter is hereby AFFIRMED.

.Section 1532(c) of the Vehicle Code states in relevant part:

(c) The department shall suspend the operating privilege of any person upon receiving a certified record of the person’s conviction of any offense involving the possession, sale, delivery, offering for sale, holding for sale or giving away of any controlled substance under the laws of the United States, this Commonwealth or any other state, ...
(1) The period of suspension shall be as follows:
(i)For a first offense, a period of six months from the date of suspension.
(ii) For a second offense, a period of one year from the date of suspension.
(iii) For a third offense and any subsequent offense thereafter, a period of two years from the date of suspension.

. Act of April 14, 1972, P.L. 233, as amended, 35 P.S. § 780-113(a)(12).

. Pa. R.Crim. P. 582 states in relevant part: (A) Standards

(1) Offenses charged in separate indictments or informations may be tried together if:
(a) the evidence of each of the offenses would be admissible in a separate trial for *1268the other and is capable of separation by the jury so that there is no danger of confusion; or
(b) the offenses charged are based on the same act or transaction.

. While Giambrone asserts inaccuracy in the DL-21D Forms, she points to nothing specific that contradicts the accuracy certified by the Clerk of Courts’ signature on each form. Gi-ambrone bases her argument on the fact that each criminal information charges the commission of illegal conduct during a specified period of several months duration with some of the time periods stated on some of the informations overlapping.

. Section 13(m) of the Controlled Substance Act, 35 P.S. § 780-113(m), was repealed by the Act of June 28, 1993, P.L. 137.

. Freundt v. Dep’t of Transp., Bureau of Driver Licensing, 804 A.2d 706 (Pa.Cmwlth.2002).