People v. Griffin
[…] (Maj. opn., ante, at p. 1116; see also People v. Lang (1989) 49 Cal.3d 991, 1038-1039 [264 Cal.Rptr. 386, 782 P.2d 627].) This reasoning logically supports the conclusion that the unqualified reference in section 12022.1, subdivision (a)(1) to “a felony offense for which a person has been released from custody on bail” includes a felony for which the defendant was on bail in another jurisdiction.