120 West Fayette Street, LLLP v. Mayor of Baltimore
[…] It also provides that the reasonableness of the conditions are appealable in accordance with the Administrative Procedure Act. § 5A-326(e)(3). Subsection (f) requires the Trust to promulgate regulations for standards, guidelines and procedures to preserve historic properties under State unit control, in order to minimize the *35need for Trust review. § 5A-326(f). Subsection (g) makes the subtitle applicable to any "undertaking” subject to the National Historic Preservation Act. § 5A-326(g). And subsection (h) provides that, "[fjailure by a State unit to comply with this section does not create a private cause of action under State law.” § 5A-326(h).