Opinion by
[…] See Lieberman v. Hoffman, 2 Penny. 211 (1882). Piled with the praecipe for foreign attachment or within five days thereafter will be the complaint setting forth the cause of action and the ground for attachment. See Pa. R. O. P. 1265.
The complaint states that because Sheridan wrongfully refused to pay the court-ordered support, Mrs. Posner was forced to furnish necessities for the children out of her own estate. Of. Gessler v. Gessler, 181 Pa. Superior Ct. 357, 124 A. 2d 502 (1056).
Article V, §5 of our Constitution relevantly provides: “There shall be one court of Common Pleas for each judicial district . . . (b) having unlimited original jurisdiction in all cases except as *59may otherwise be provided by law.”