OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] from its industrial operations at the Fuchs site on various dates between September, 1980 and June 1981; Parker-White Metal Co. had transported and dumped some 202 fifty-five gallon drums of residual and "hazardous” wastes, including trichloroethylene (TCE) at the Fuchs site on various dates between September, 1980 and April, 1981; Penn Iron & Metal Co., Inc., had transported and dumped at least nine fifty-five gallon drums of ink and quantities of sand mixed with paint sludge, residual and hazardous wastes, at the Fuchs site on various dates between September, 1980 and March, 1981. See § 103,35 P.S. § 6018.103 for definitions of "hazardous" and "residual” wastes. That section defines "solid waste” as: “Any waste, including but not limited to, municipal, residual or hazardous wastes, including solid, liquid, semisolid or contained gaseous materials.”
. This Court has exclusive jurisdiction of appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas where the lower court has declared a statute of this Commonwealth to be unconstitutional. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 722(7).