(1) Might have changed the outcome of an election already held, the court shall:
(i) Declare Null And Void The Election For The Office, Offices, Question, Or Questions Involved And Order That The Election Be Held Again On A Date Set By The Court; Or
(ii) Order any other relief that will provide an adequate remedy."
. Appellants submitted a single affidavit from Mr. Gregory Care that stated he was denied the right to vote in the judicial primary election *721for Anne Arundel County because he was unaffiliated with either party. It stated he “wish[ed] to vote to retain the sitting judges.”
. Section 8-802(a)(2) provides as follows:
“Candidates for election to boards of education shall, without party designation or regard to party affiliation:
(i) file certificates of candidacy;
(ii) be certified to the ballot;
(iii) appear on the ballot;
(iv) be voted on; and
(v) be nominated and elected.”
. The Election Law Article requires that each political party have a State and County Central Committee. See §§ 4-201 and 4-202.