concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] To the contrary, a trial court should only do so when the evidence submitted at trial would raise a question about the nature of the structure allegedly unlawfully entered by the defendant. See, e.g., Parker v. Commonwealth, Ky., 952 S.W.2d 209, 211 (1997); Webb v. Commonwealth, Ky., 904 S.W.2d 226 (1995); Bills v. Commonwealth, Ky., 851 S.W.2d 466, *729469 (1993); Billings v. Commonwealth, Ky., 843 S.W.2d 890 (1992).
. Majority Opinion at 9, at 726.
. See, e.g., KRS 505.020(1) ("When a single course of conduct may establish the commission of more than one (1) offense, he may be prosecuted for each such offense.” Id..).
. See, Majority Opinion at 8, at 726. See also Baker v. Commonwealth, Ky.App., 677 S.W.2d 316 (1984) ("[A] building can include a dwelling under KRS 511.010(l)(a).” Id.).
. 1974 Kentucky Crime Commission/LRC Commentary to KRS 505.020 (emphasis added).