dissenting.
[…] I respectfully dissent.
. As used in § 4(b) of art. X of the Missouri Constitution, the following terms mean:
(1) “Residential property,” all real property improved by a structure which is used or intended to be used for residential living by human occupants and which contains not more than four dwelling units or which contains single dwelling units owned as a condominium or in a cooperative housing association.
. Art. X, § 4(a) remains unchanged today.
. “The general assembly by general law, may provide for further classification within classes 2 and 3, based solely on the nature and characteristics of the property, and not on the nature, residence or business of the owner, or the amount owned_”