Swope v. State
[…] Romo v. State, supra. In that fashion appellant has been apprised of everything due process and due course of law mandate. See Sattiewhite v. State, 600 S.W.2d 277, at 285 (Tex.Cr.App.1980).

We hold that an accused specifically indicted as a party under § 7.02(a)(2), supra, is not entitled to further allegation of the manner and means whereby he is supposed to have solicited, encouraged, directed, aided or attempted to aid the primary actor in commission of the offense.

Accordingly, the judgment of the court of appeals is affirmed.

MALONEY, J., not participating.

V.T.C.A.Penal Code, § 7.01(c) provides:

All traditional distinctions between accomplices and principals are abolished by this section, and each party to an offense may be charged and convicted without alleging that he acted as a principal or accomplice.