*677Stromberg filed suit in Superior Court against Cur
[…] Of necessity, the description is cryptic rather than inclusive. This can be readily seen in examining closely the precise language before us. The Miller Act is referred to as consisting of five sections,4 all of which are made applicable to the Postal Service. Yet sections 270b and 270c deal solely with payment bonds, and a reference to them would be pointless were the Act to be applicable only with respect to performance bonds.
An examination of the description in parentheses of other statutory references in section 410 reinforces the conclusion that the descriptive phrase was not intended to be all-inclusive. For example, further on in the recitation of applicable statutes, reference is made to “sections 35-45 [of title 41] (known as the Walsh-Healey Act, relating to wages and hours).” Yet those sections deal with several subjects relating to working conditions other than wages and hours, including minimum age requirements, prohibition of convict labor and maintenance of safe and sanitary working conditions, 41 U.S.C. § 35(d), (e).