Priest v. State
[…] . 513 A.2d 1302 (Del. 1986).

. Id. at 1307.

. Id., citing Powell, 469 U.S. at 67, 105 S.Ct. 471.

. Tilden, 513 A.2d at 1307, citing Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979) (emphasis added).

. 409 A.2d 1043 (Del. 1979).

. Id. at 1044.

. Id.

. Tilden, 513 A.2d at 1307.

. Compare id. at 60, 105 S.Ct. 471 (stating that the jury convicted Powell of "using a telephone in committing ” the felonies of conspiracy to possess cocaine with intent to distribute and, in a separate count, possession with intent to distribute cocaine) with 11 Del. C. § 1447A(a) (“A person who is in possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony is guilty of possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony.") (emphasis added).

. Johnson, 409 A.2d at 1044.

. See State v.