. A pole building is defined as "a quickly constructed building in which vertical poles are secured in the ground to serve as both the foundation and framework.” Oxford Dictionaries, oxforddictionaries.com.
. McGuire was decided under earlier versions of the Ethics Act; however, any differences from the current version of the Ethics Act are not important to the McGuire holding. See McGuire, 657 A.2d at 1347 n. 1 and 1351; see also Title 65 Appendix, Part II, Chapter 11, Historical and Statutory Notes (stating that the Act of October 15, 1998, P.L. 729, No. 93 § 2(a) provides as follows: "Except as otherwise specifically provided in [the Ethics Act], it is the intention of this act to continue existing law.”)
. We also note that Yocabet was decided under the 1978 version of the Ethics Act, in which Section 3(a), the provision at issue, read in relevant part as follows: