State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance v. Insurance Department
[…] Musto v. Pa. Ins. Dep't, 683 A.2d 1325, 1326 (Pa.Cmwlth.1996) (emphasis added).

. Considering the other categories of Excepted Accidents and the analysis above, I respectfully submit that interpreting, as the Commissioner and the majority do, the "auto*579mobile lawfully parked” exception to exclude such accidents from an insurer’s consideration leads to an absurd and unreasonable result, which the General Assembly could not have intended. See 1 Pa.C.S. § 1922(1) (providing for presumption in statutory construction that General Assembly "does not intend a result that is absurd, impossible of execution or unreasonable”).