Harbour Pointe, LLC v. Harbour Landing Condominium Ass'n
[…] The trial court characterized the easement reservation in the declaration as “creat[ing] a condition subsequent that expressly limits the duration of the easement[s].” The question of whether the easements are determinable, defeasible or subject to condition subsequent is not before this court, and we do not address it at this time.

The defendants also claim that the declarant failed to fully and accurately disclose the easements, as required by General Statutes § 47-71b, which provides in relevant part: “A public offering statement . . . shall disclose fully and accurately the characteristics of the condominium and shall make known to prospective purchasers ... (5) the significant terms of any . . . easements . . . .” Because the public offering statement describes the units as subject to easements in favor of the additional land as set forth in article IHa of the declaration, and because the declaration unambiguously describes easements that terminate only if the condominium adds the