Inteipreting this provision in the same manner as the majority interprets the easements would mean that this reservation would allow the declarant to maintain a sales office in the Harbour Landing clubhouse indefinitely, until the declarant had sold every unit in its own, independent development on the adjacent expansion parcels.
That reading of the declaration, however, would conflict with General Statutes § 47-73a (e), which provides: “The declarant and his duly authorized agents, representatives, and employees may maintain sales offices and model units on the condominium parcel if and only if the condominium instruments provide for the same and specify the rights of the declarant with regard to the number, size, location and relocation thereof. Any such sales office or model unit which is not designated a unit by the condominium instruments shall become a common element as soon as the declarant ceases to be a unit owner, and the declarant shall cease to have any rights with regard thereto unless such sales office or model unit is removed forthwith from the condominium parcel in accordance with a right reserved in the condominium instruments to make such removal.” Clearly, then, the reservation language does not permit the declarant perpetually to maintain sales offices in Har-bour Landing buildings, from which to market its own separate development on neighboring land.