*326 Opinion
[…] Each such grand list shall contain the assessed values of all property in the town .... The assessor or board of assessors shall lodge the grand list for public inspection, in the office of the assessor on or before said thirty-first day of January, or on or before the day otherwise specifically provided by law for the completion of such grand list. . . .” Section 1-217 (a) provides in relevant part: “No public agency may disclose, under the Freedom of Information Act, the residential address” of the public officials and employees designated therein.