Public Act 05-278 provides in relevant part: “Section 1. Section 1-217 of the general statutes is repealed and the following is substituted in lieu thereof (Effective from passage):
“(a) No public agency [may] shall disclose, under the Freedom of Information Act, the residential address of any of [the following persons:] its officials or emnlovees. notwithstanding that such address is listed on a public record of another agency.