*360Therefore, I concur in the judgment reversing the judgments of the trial court and remanding the cases to that court with direction to sustain the administrative appeals.
General Statutes § 1-217 provides: “(a) No public agency may disclose, under the Freedom of Information Act, the residential address of any of the following persons:
“(1) A federal court judge, federal court magistrate, judge of the Superior Court, Appellate Court or Supreme Court of the state, or family support magistrate;
“(2) A sworn member of a municipal police department, a sworn member of the Division of State Police within the Department of Public Safety or a *342sworn law enforcement officer within the Department of Environmental Protection;
“(3) An employee of the Department of Correction;
“(4) An attomey-at-law who represents or has represented the state in a criminal prosecution;
“(5) An attomey-at-law who is or has been employed by the Public Defender Services Division or a social worker who is employed by the Public Defender Services Division;
“(6) An inspector employed by the Division of Criminal Justice;
“(7) A firefighter;
“(8) An employee of the Department of Children and Families;
“(9) A member or employee of the Board of Pardons and Paroles;
“(10) An employee of the judicial branch;
“(11) An employee of the Department of Mental Health and Addiction Services who provides direct care to patients; or
“(12) A member or employee of the Commission on Human Eights and Opportunities.
“(b) The business address of any person described in this section shall be subject to disclosure under section 1-210. The provisions of this section shall not apply to Department of Motor Vehicles records described in section 14-10.”
General Statutes § 12-55 provides in relevant part: “(a) On or before the thirty-first day of January of each year, except as otherwise specifically provided by law, the assessors or board of assessors shall publish the grand list for their respective towns.