dissenting.
[…] dissenting.
I respectfully dissent.
Section 105.711 provides that the State Legal Defense Fund shall be available to pay all claims arising from the official duties of “[a]ny officer or employee of the State of Missouri or any agency there-of_” Section 105.716.1 requires the Attorney General to defend against any claim covered under § 105.711.