State Ex Rel. Family & Social Services Administration v. Estate of Roy
[…] In any event, it is that body’s decision to make. I am concerned the majority has effectively repealed Subsection 15.1(b) when it is unnecessary to do so. Thus, although I agree that the trial court erred in completely disallowing FSSA’s claim against Roy’s estate, I conclude that any such claim cannot be paid from the sale of Roy’s real property.

. A comparison of the Bums Annotated and West Annotated versions of the Indiana Code reveals that West has titled Section 29-1-7-15.1, “Determination of intestacy; presentation of will for probate; time limits; sale of property,” while Bums has titled the same statute, "Time limit for probate and administration.”