CP at 82. An assista
[…] Thus, West’s argument on this point fails.
Trial Court’s Findings of Fact
¶28 West finally contends that substantial evidence does not support each and every one of the trial court’s findings, including all findings from the show cause order, sealing *248order, and order on in-camera review. But as the DNR states, this catchall argument fails to comply with the briefing requirements of RAP 10.3.7 Thus, we decline to reach West’s sweeping argument that the trial court erred in all of its findings.
¶29 Affirmed in part; reversed and remanded in part.
Armstrong, J., concurs.RCW 42.56.070(1) states:
Each agency, in accordance with published rules, shall make available for public inspection and copying all public records, unless the record falls within the specific exemptions of. . . this chapter, or other statute which exempts or prohibits disclosure of specific information or records.
RCW 42.56.520 provides: