Although plaintiff has propounded a number of constitutional arguments,3 the dispositive challenge that she raises to the constitutionality of § 516.105, RSMo 1978, is that it violates the mandate of Mo. Const, art. I, § 14, which guarantees to every Missouri citizen “that the courts of justice shall be open to every person, and *9certain remedy afforded for every injury to person....”