[T2] In Docket No. S-10-0229, Mr. Baker states the issues as follows:
[…] Based on this statute, the jury was instructed that, to find Mr. Baker guilty of this charge, it must find the following elements:
1. From on or about the 1st day of February, 2006 through on or about the 20th day of December, 2006;
In Natrona County, Wyoming;
The Defendant, David Dale Baker;
Knowingly or intentionally agreed with one or more other persons;
That they, or one of them, would engage in a clandestine laboratory operation.
[T19] On Counts V and VI, Mr. Baker was convicted of child endangerment, in violation of Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-4-405(a), which provides that "[Nlo person shall knowingly and willfully cause or permit any child to: ... (1) Remain in a room, dwelling or vehicle where the person knows methamphetamine is being manufactured or sold." The jury was instructed that, to find Mr. Baker guilty of child endangerment, it must find the following elements:
1. From on or about the 1st day of February, 2006 through on or about the 20th day of December, 2006;
In Natrona County, Wyoming;
The Defendant, David Dale Baker;