The judgment is affirmed.
[…] The corporate name does not appear in the Center’s advertisements or on its building. Evidence is contradictory as to whether this was purposefully done to deceive potential clients into coming to the Center seeking an abortion.
Appellants’ first point of error attacks the applicability of the DTPA to appellants’ conduct. Section 17.46 of the Texas Business and Commerce Code provides the following:
(a) False, misleading, or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful and are subject to action by the consumer protection division under Sections 17.47,17.58,17.60, and 17.61 of this code.
TEX.BUS. & COM.CODE ANN. sec. 17.46 (Vernon 1987). Definitions pertinent to appellants’ contentions are within section 17-45 of the code:
(1) “Goods” means tangible chattels or real property purchased or leased for use.