The judgment is affirmed.
[…] Coates v. City of Cincinnati, 402 U.S. 611, 614, 91 S.Ct. 1686, 1688, 29 L.Ed.2d 214 (1971); Smith v. Smith, 720 S.W.2d 586, 598 (Tex.App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 1986, no writ).
Appellants’ approach to their vagueness allegation is misplaced, because the vagueness doctrine is not analyzed “as applied” to appellants. Even so, we will address the issue as to whether the DTPA is facially vague.
Section 17.46 declares “[f]alse, misleading, or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce” unlawful. TEX.BUS. & COM.CODE ANN. sec. 17.46(a) (Vernon 1987).