Ohio juvenile court records from 2007 also showed that the same magistrate permitted father to visit with mother and father’s special-needs child without restriction.
*722In July 2010, mother and father moved back to Oregon. Soon after the family’s return, DHS filed petitions alleging that K, E, and S were within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court. At the time of trial, K was 11, E was 9, and S was 4 years old.
Our analysis begins with the allegations against father. DHS alleged that the juvenile court had jurisdiction over each of the children and parents under ORS 419B.100(l)(c), which provides that the juvenile court “has exclusive original jurisdiction in any case involving a person who is under 18 years of age and * * * [w]hose condition or circumstances are such as to endanger the welfare of the person or of others.” The key inquiry for determining whether jurisdiction lies under ORS 419B.100(1)(c) is “whether, under the totality of the circumstances, there is a reasonable likelihood of harm to the welfare of the child.” Dept. of Human Services v. C. Z., 236 Or App 436, 440, 236 P3d 791 (2010).