concurring, in part, and dissenting, in part:
[…] Syllabus Point 4, Coll v. Cline, 202 W.Va. 599, 505 S.E.2d 662, (1998); Id. at 610, 505 S.E.2d at 673. I am likewise aware that W.Va.Code § 17C-5-8(a)(2) provides that “[ejvidenee that there was, at that time, more than five hundredths of one percent and less than eight hundredths of one percent, by weight, of alcohol in the person’s blood is relevant evidence!)]” Deeming this blood alcohol content as “relevant,” however, does not require that a blood alcohol content between .05 and .08 to be construed against the petitioner. As Justice Neely noted in State v.