Visteon Corp. v. Yazel
[…] Accordingly, the trial court’s order is AFFIRMED.

JOPLIN, J., concurs; and MITCHELL, P. J., dissents with a separate opinion.

. Appeals by Visteon and Assessor for the tax year 2003 business personal property assessment remain pending in the trial court, but the court made the requisite findings pursuant to 12 O.S. 2001 § 994 for immediate appeal of its determination on the 2002 assessment. The Tulsa County Board of Equalization was initially joined in this consolidated action, but was dismissed with prejudice and is not a party to this appeal.

. Section 2880.1(A) provides, in part, that “[both] the taxpayer and the county assessor shall have the right of appeal from any order of the county board of equalization to the district court upon questions of law or fact including value, or upon both questions of law and fact."