[12] WJH framed the issues on appeal as follows:
[…] [T15] The catchall provision of § 14-6-246(d), which WJH failed to brief, most pointedly addresses the broad extent of the juvenile court's discretion.
(d) If the juvenile court deviates from the guidelines under this section it shall state in writing its reasons for the deviation and enter the statement into the ree-ord. Nothing in W.S,. 14-6-245 through 14-6-252 prohibits the imposition of appropriate sanctions that are different from those provided at any sanction level.
Section 14-6-246(d) (emphasis added). The language "Nothing in W.S. 14-6-245 through 14-6-252 prohibits the imposition of appropriate sanctions that are different from those provided at any sanction level" is, by its plain terms, a catchall provision. The Ohio court has construed a similar provision within its juvenile code which vests the courts with wide discretion to "[mJake any further disposition that the court finds proper." In re Lyons, No. CAQ8-11-024, 1999 WL 988819, at *2 (Ohio Ct.App.