[12] WJH framed the issues on appeal as follows:
[…] Initially, we make an inquiry respecting the ordinary and obvious meaning of the words employed according to their arrangement and connection. We construe together all parts of the statutes in pari materia, giving effect to each word, clause, and sentence so that no part will be inoperative or superfluous. We will not con*1151strue statutes in a manner which renders any portion meaningless or produces absurd results.
McAdams v. State, 907 P.2d 1302, 1304 (Wyo.1995) (citations omitted); see also GN v. State (In re C.N.), 816 P.2d 1282, 1288 (Wyo.1991).
[YT8] Pursuant to Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-229(d) (LEXIS 1999), if a "child is found to be delinquent the court may impose any sanction authorized by W.S. 14-6-245 through 14-6-252." "The dispositional phase of juvenile proceedings requires broad judicial discretion to accommodate the unique rehabilitative needs of juveniles." ALJ v. State, 836 P.2d 307, 311 (Wyo.1992); see also A.M.R. v.