For the reasons stated below, we conclude the judgment should be affirmed in its entirety.
[…] (By definition, there will always be one person.) There was no evidence that defendant, who drove on the left side of Navarette’s car, was in a position to dispel that possibility, or tried to *462do so. Furthermore, shooting into an occupied vehicle creates an even greater social danger than shooting at an inhabited dwelling. A driver who is shot may lose control of his vehicle, endangering many other drivers and pedestrians nearby.17 Accordingly, the trial court properly considered this evidence.
9. Section 190.3, Factor (a)
Defendant contends factor (a) of section 190.3, which allows the jury to weigh “[t]he circumstances of the crime of which the defendant was convicted in the present proceeding and the existence of any special circumstances found to be true pursuant to Section 190.1,” is unconstitutionally vague. The United States Supreme Court has joined us in rejecting this claim. (Tuilaepa v. California (1994) 512 U.S. 967, 975-977 [114 S.Ct. 2630, 2636-2637, 129 L.Ed.2d 750]; People v.