McGrath v. McGrath
[…] FRIEDLANDER, J., concurs in result with separate opinion.

. A copy of this agreement was not included in the record.

. Wife's motion to correct error is not included in the record.

. In its order, the court stated: "Husband argues that the Court erred in valuing the [Shawmut Property] at its 2005 value of $389,000.00 rather than $229,000.00, the value on the date of the final hearing. When determining the value of the estate, all assets were valued on the date of filing. This is within the Court [sic] discretion and is not error.” Appellant's Appendix at 162.

. Ind. Code § 31-15-7-5 provides in part that a trial court “shall presume that an equal division of the marital property between the parties is just and reasonable” but that "this presumption may be rebutted by a party who presents relevant evidence ... that an equal division would not be just and reasonable. ...”

. Although this finding is listed under a heading addressing Wife's motion to correct errors, the court’s finding nevertheless indicates that it intended to equally divide the marital estate.