In Re Reeves
[…] Code, § 11378; see § 18), two years for committing that felony for the benefit of a criminal street gang (§ 186.22, subd. (b)(1)), three years for having served three prior prison terms (§ 667.5, subd. (b)), and three years for having committed a prior drug-related offense (Health & Saf. Code, § 11370.2, subd. (b)).

The five-year sentence represents the lower term of two years for assault with a deadly weapon other than a firearm (§ 245, subd. (a)(1)) plus three years for causing great bodily injury (§ 12022.7).

The subsequently prepared minute order and abstract of judgment reflect the court’s implicit decision to sentence concurrently.

Section 2933.1 provides in Ml:

“(a) Notwithstanding any other law, any person who is convicted of a felony offense listed in subdivision (c) of Section 667.5 shall accrue no more than 15 percent of worktime credit, as defined in Section 2933.
“(b) The 15-percent limitation provided in subdivision (a) shall apply whether the defendant is sentenced under Chapter 4.5 (commencing with Section 1170) of Title 7 of Part 2 or sentenced under some other law. However, nothing in subdivision (a) shall affect the requirement of any statute that the defendant serve a specified period of time prior to minimum parole eligibility, nor shall any offender otherwise statutorily ineligible for credit be eligible for credit pursuant to this section.
“(c) Notwithstanding Section 4019 or any other provision of law, the maximum credit that may be earned against a period of confinement in, or commitment to, a county jail, industrial farm, or road camp, or a city jail, industrial farm, or road camp, following arrest and prior to placement in the custody of the Director of Corrections, shall not exceed 15 percent of the actual period of confinement for any person specified in subdivision (a).
“(d) This section shall only apply to offenses listed in subdivision (a) that are committed on or after the date on which this section becomes operative.”