The context leads to the same conclusion. When the legislature has intended to refer to the entry of a judgment in a criminal action, it has used the term judgment together with the term entry. ORS 137.170 provides, for example, that “[w]hen judgment in a criminal action is given, the clerk shall enter the same in the register.” ORS 138.071(1) provides that a notice of appeal “shall be served and filed not later than 30 days after the judgment or order appealed from was entered in the register.” Similarly, ORS 137.310 provides that a judgment may be executed after it has been entered in the register. When the legislature has intended to refer to the entry of a judgment of conviction, it has used the term “judgment” to express its intent. It has not referred to entering the conviction.