Warner v. State
[…] United States, 428 F.2d 178 (5th Cir.1970). See also Palestroni v. Jacobs, 10 N.J.Super. 266, 77 A.2d 183 (1950). Appellant also cites to Eisenberg, Garvey, Wells, Jury Responsibility in Capital Sentencing: An Empirical Study, 44 Buff.L.Rev. 339, 372 (1996).

. The State did not file a response to Appellant's supplemental brief after evidentiary hearing.

. Tison v. Arizona, 481 U.S. 137, 107 S.Ct. 1676, 95 L.Ed.2d 127 (1987); Enmund v. Florida, 458 U.S. 782, 102 S.Ct. 3368, 73 L.Ed.2d 1140 (1982).

. Overruled on other grounds, Jones v. State, 2006 OK CR 17, 134 P.3d 150.

. 21 O.S.1991, § 701.12(7) ("the existence of a probability that the defendant would commit *879criminal acts of violence that would constitute a continuing threat to society”).

. See Robedeaux, 1993 OK CR 57, ¶ 84, 866 P.2d at 436; Malicoat, 2000 OK CR 1, ¶¶ 16-19, 992 P.2d at 396-398; Hooper v. State, 1997 OK CR 64, ¶¶ 43-44, 947 P.2d 1090, 1107-08; Cummings v. State, 1998 OK CR 45, ¶ 52, 968 P.2d 821, 836-837; Nguyen v.