Tamashiro v. Department of Human Services
[…] An order issued by a board constituted under this section may be appealed in accordance with the procedure specified in section 119.12 of the Revised Code.

Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 3304.32 (LexisNexis 2006). Ohio Rev.Code Ann. § 3304.28 defines "governmental property” as "any real property, building, or facility owned, leased, or rented by the state....”

. See supra Part II. As previously discussed, Eleventh Amendment considerations and the language of the federal RSA would also preclude federal court jurisdiction over a state law RSA claim.