Tamashiro v. Department of Human Services
[…] Rep. No. 205, in 1991 Senate Journal, at 866; Sen. Stand. Comm. Rep. *416No. 726, in 1991 Senate Journal, at 1023; Sen. Stand. Comm. Rep. No. 927, in 1991 Senate Journal, at 1170; Sen. Stand. Comm. Rep. No. 1189, in 1991 Senate Journal, at 1267-68.

. If § 17—402— 17(j) could reasonably be read as requiring appellate review in federal courts, such a requirement would be contrary to state law and well established principles of agency law. See infra Part IV.

. See infra Part V(B) for further discussion of the legislature's mandate that rules be adopted in accordance with chapter 91.

. 20 U.S.C.A. § 107(a) provides as follows:

For the purposes of providing blind persons with remunerative employment, enlarging the economic opportunities of the blind, and stimulating the blind to greater efforts in striving to make themselves self-supporting, blind persons licensed under the provisions of this chapter shall be authorized to operate vending facilities on any Federal property.

. 20 U.S.C.A. § 107(e)(3) provides as follows: