(3) to intentionally refuse or fail to make, keep or furnish any record, notification, order form, statements, invoice or information required under the Controlled Substances Act* * * *
(4) to intentionally refuse any entry into any premises for any inspection authorized by the Controlled Substances Act.
B. Any person who violates this section is guilty of a fourth degree felony and shall be sentenced pursuant to the provisions of Section 31-18-15 NMSA 1978 (1980 Repl.Pamph.).
Section 30-31-18, violation of which by registrants is prohibited under § 30-31-24(A)(1), reads:
A. No controlled substance listed in Schedule II which is a prescription drug as determined by the federal food and drug administration, may be dispensed without a written prescription of a practitioner, unless administered directly to an ultimate user. No prescription for a Schedule II substance may be refilled. No person other than a practitioner shall prescribe or write a prescription.
B. Prescriptions for Schedules II through IV shall contain the following information:
(1) the name and address of the patient for whom the drug is prescribed; and
(2) the name, address and registry number of the person prescribing the drug. The name of the pharmacist and the dispensing date of the drug shall be inscribed on the face of the prescription.
C. A controlled substance included in Schedules III or IV, which is a prescription drug as determined under the New Mexico Drug and Cosmetic Act [26-1 -1 to 26-1-26, 26-3-1 to 26-3-3 NMSA 1978], shall not be dispensed without a written or oral prescription of a practitioner, except when administered directly by a practitioner, to an ultimate user. The prescription shall not be filled or refilled more than six months after date of issue or be refilled more than five times, unless renewed by the practitioner and a new prescription is placed in the file. Prescriptions shall be retained in conformity with the regulations of the board.