(dissenting).
[…] Examples would be testamentary language such as ‘my brother, Hector, is not to receive any of my property’ or ‘Brother Hector is disinherited.’ ”). In other words, such a document would be a valid will. Furthermore, if Decedent executed such a subsequent will, it seems clear that the New Mexico Probate Code would obligate us to conclude that the previous will had been revoked, even if the new will did not explicitly recite language revoking the previous will. Section 45-2-507(C) (“The testator is presumed to have intended a subsequent will to replace rather than supplement a previous will if the subsequent will makes a complete disposition of the testator’s estate.”); Albuquerque National Bank v.