Deeds v. Regence Blueshield of Idaho
[…] In enacting that statute, however, the legislature did not and could not divest itself of its constitutional power to determine whether appeals can be taken immediately from decisions that are not yet final.

Since it is clear that the legislature has the constitutional power to provide for direct appeals from interlocutory orders, the issue is whether it has done so by the enactment of Idaho Code § 7-919. That statute provides:

(a) An appeal may be taken from:
(1) An order denying an application to compel arbitration made under section 7-919, Idaho Code;
(2) An order granting an application to stay arbitration made under section 7-902(b), Idaho Code;
(3) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award;
(4) An order modifying or correcting an award;
(5) An order vacating an award without directing a rehearing; or
(6) A judgment or decree entered pursuant to the provisions of this act.
(b) The appeal shall be taken in the manner and to the same extent as from orders or judgments in a civil action.