Mountain Woodworks, Inc. v. Voss
[…] NMSA § 37-1-2 provides:

“Actions founded upon any judgment of any court of the state may be brought within fourteen years from the date of the judgment, and not afterward. Actions founded upon any judgment of any court of record of any other state or territory of the United States, or of the federal courts, may be brought within the applicable period of limitation within that jurisdiction, not to exceed fourteen years from the date of the judgment, and not afterward.”

NMSA § 53-16-24 provides:

“The dissolution of a corporation does not take away or impair any remedy available to or against the corporation, its directors, officers or shareholders, for any right or claim existing, or any liability incurred, prior to the dissolution *716and any such action or proceeding by or against the corporation may be prosecuted or defended by the corporation in its corporate name. The shareholders, directors and officers may take such corporate or other action as appropriate to protect the remedy, right or claim.”

ORS 12.070 provides, in part:

“(1) An action upon a judgment or decree of any court of the United States
^
“shall be commenced within 10 years.”

Former ORS 24.020 (1977), repealed by Or Laws 1979, ch 577, § 8, provided: