FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] "If the court finds that there is no substantial controversy as to certain facts or issues, the court may enter an order specifying the facts or issues which are not in controversy and direct that the action proceed for a determination of the remaining fact or issues. An order denying either summary judgment or summary disposition is interlocutory and is not reviewable on appeal prior to final judgment.”
. Although the accident occurred in 1997, the pertinent sections of 36 O.S.2001, § 3636, have remained unchanged since the 1994 amendments, 1994 Okla.Sess.Laws, ch. 294, § 5. The statute states in pertinent part:
“ § 3636. Uninsured motorist coverage
“A. No policy insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed by law for bodily injury or death suffered by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall be issued, delivered, renewed, or extended in this state with respect to a motor vehicle registered or principally garaged in this state unless the policy includes the coverage described in subsection B of this section.