concurring.
[…] concurring.
I agree with the majority’s resolution of the issues before us. I write separately because I believe the majority incorrectly applies the language of ORS 33.025(2)(b) (1999) to this case.
ORS 33.025(2)(b) provides that a corporation is liable for contempt if “[t]he conduct constituting contempt consists of an omission to discharge a specific duty of affirmative performance imposed on corporations by a court[.]” The judgment that enjoined defendants provides,