Opinion of the Court by
[…] (Emphasis added.)
. HRS § 521-74.5, entitled "Recovery of possession limited[,]” provides, in relevant part, that "[t]he landlord shall not recover or take possession of a dwelling unit by the wilful interruption or diminution of running water, hot water, or electric, gas, or other essential service to the tenant contrary to the rental agreement or section 521-42, except in case of abandonment or surrender.”
. HRS § 521-67, entitled "Tenant’s remedy for failure by landlord to disclose[,]” provides that "[i]f the landlord fails to comply with any disclosure requirement specified in section 521-43 within ten days after proper demand therefor by the tenant, the landlord shall be liable to the tenant for $100 plus reasonable attorney’s fees.”
. HRS § 666-1, entitled "Summary possession on termination or forfeiture of lease,” states: